A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to Content

Muskego High School

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Updates

Events

<< October 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Choose a Calendar

November 12, Tuesday

November 13, Wednesday

November 15, Friday

Football: Boys Varsity Level 4 Playoffs
7:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School

November 16, Saturday

District Solo & Ensemble
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Basketball: Girls JV Scrimmage
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Swim: Girls Varsity WIAA State
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Location: Natatorium-UW
Tri-M Pops Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

November 23, Saturday

Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Basketball: Boys JV2 Scrimmage
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: New Berlin West High School

November 25, Monday

Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North Auditorium

November 26, Tuesday

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
5:00 PM
Location: Greenfield High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
5:00 PM
Location: Greenfield High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: Kenosha Tremper High School

November 28, Thursday

November 29, Friday

December 3, Tuesday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School

December 4, Wednesday

December 5, Thursday

Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

December 6, Friday

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Girls JV2 Game
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball: Boys JV Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

December 7, Saturday

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Slinger High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Conference Diving
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Swim: Boys JV Conference Diving
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Swim: Boys Varsity Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Swim: Boys JV Boys Relays
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
1WARRIOR event - girls hockey
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

December 9, Monday

December 11, Wednesday

December 12, Thursday

Swim: Boys Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Swim: Boys JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Wrestling: Boys JV Match
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

District News

Top Workplace

We are proud to be recognized by the Journal Sentinel as a Top Workplace for the third year in a row.