A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to Content

Muskego High School

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Updates

Events

<< August 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Choose a Calendar

August 21, Wednesday

Golf: Girls JV Invitational
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Golf Club
Football: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Journey House Field

August 22, Thursday

Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: Oakwood Park Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Football: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: Journey House Field

August 23, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Dual
9:30 AM
Location: Muskego Lakes Country Club

August 24, Saturday

Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:15 AM
Location: Greendale Village Club
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage
9:00 AM
Location: Burlington High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Scrimmage
9:00 AM
Location: Waukesha West High School Stadium
Football: Boys Freshman Scrimmage
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Scrimmage
1:00 PM
Location: Burlington High School

August 26, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Scramble
7:00 AM
Location: Ironwood Country Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Scramble
7:00 AM
Location: Ironwood Country Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Wanaki Golf Course
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage
5:15 PM
Location: Westosha Central High School
Football: Boys Freshman B Game
6:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead Stadium

August 27, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Quad
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM

August 28, Wednesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Tennis: Girls JV Quadrangular
9:00 AM
Location: Wauwatosa West High School
Golf: Girls Varsity Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club

August 29, Thursday

Tennis: Girls JV Meet
11:00 AM
Location: Hartford Union High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Invitational
2:00 PM
Location: New Berlin West High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM
Location: Lincoln Park
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM
Location: Franklin High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

August 30, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM
Location: Moor Downs Golf Course
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

August 31, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament
8:30 AM
Location: Milwaukee Sting Center

September 3, Tuesday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Catholic Memorial High School

September 4, Wednesday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:15 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Brandybrook CC
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 5, Thursday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Naga-Waukee Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match
3:15 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Quad
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 6, Friday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:30 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
4:15 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
4:55 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
5:30 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
6:00 PM
Location: Greenfield Park
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School

September 7, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Location: Brookfield East High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Kettle Moraine High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Tournament
9:00 AM
Location: Shorewood High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
12:30 PM
Location: Wauwatosa East High School

September 9, Monday

Golf: Girls JV Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Paganica Golf Course
Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Bristlecone Pines CC
Tennis: Girls JV Dual
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: Brookfield Central High School
Football: Boys Freshman B Game
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Franklin High School

September 10, Tuesday

Golf: Girls JV Invitational
3:30 PM
Location: Shoop Park GC
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

September 11, Wednesday

Golf: Girls JV Match
3:00 PM
Location: Ironwood Country Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:30 PM
Location: Merrill Hills Country Club
Warriors Welcome Evening
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

September 12, Thursday

Swim: Girls Varsity Conference Diving
4:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Conference Diving
4:00 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM
Location: Oak Creek High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: Waukesha North High School
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:00 PM
Location: West Bend East High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Relays
6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Swim: Girls JV Relays
6:30 PM
Location: Wauk. South Natatorium
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM
Location: West Bend East High School

September 13, Friday

Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha West High School
Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

September 14, Saturday

Volleyball: Boys JV2 Invitational
8:00 AM
Location: Marquette High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational
8:30 AM
Location: Cedarburg High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Location: Mukwonago High School Soccer Field
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
10:50 AM - 11:20 AM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Grant Park Golf Course

September 16, Monday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc Country Club

September 17, Tuesday

Golf: Girls Varsity Mega-Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Edgewood Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Mini
3:00 PM
Location: Moor Downs Golf Course
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Waukesha South High School

September 18, Wednesday

Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School
Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School
Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Whitnall High School

September 19, Thursday

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tennis: Girls JV Match
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Football: Boys JV Game
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Football: Boys Freshman Game
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Oconomowoc High School
Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School
Swim: Girls JV Dual
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Location: Arrowhead High School